Top Model Elly Moved Back to Vietnam from USA

Elly Tran Ha (otherwise known as Elly Kim Hong, 阮金紅), is a pretty Vietnamese model who recently got famous on the Internet as her photos are circulated. She is 22 years old this year (2009) and is an American-borned-Vietnamese, who has recently moved back to Vietnam from the USA. She works as a part-time model while furthering her studies.

Profile
Real name: Tran Ha 阮金紅
Nick name: Elly
Date of birth: 08-06-1987
Location: Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg
Measures: 88 / 58 / 90
Blood type: A
Profession: Model









Top Model Trang Nhung in BreathTaking Photoshoot


Trang Nhung (born 1988 in Vũng Tàu, Vietnam) is a Vietnamese model, fashion designer and, and aspiring actress. Trang was Miss Vietnam World runner-up in 2005. She was selected to be among 60 models to compete on Top Model 2007 in China and made it up to the top 15 supermodel in world on contest show.

WATCH HER LEAKED PHOTO SHOOT PICS...CLICK HERE

So, showing a nice bob "accidentally" in Vietnam can cause a massive local scandal. Good to know because over the last few days, the nipple-slip or to be more accurate full tit slip pictures photos of Vietnamese model Trang Nhung have been spreading quickly over the Internet via web forums and by bloggers. Leaving the model tearful over a the recent outdoor photo shoot gone awry. The revealing tit slip photos from the shoot were anonymously leaked onto the web and has even spread to several magazines. So what happened exactly? During an outside photo shoot in a public park, due to the chaotic surrounding and time constraints, Trang Nhung experienced a huge wardrobe malfunction when one of the straps of her dress came undone and exposing the left side of her chest. The photos were taken on January 5, 2010 when Trang Nhung posed for a wedding dress brand ads in Bach Thao park in Hanoi. Although the incident occurred in mere seconds, a bystander with good timing just happened to be camera-ready and managed to capture every bit of it.

It is still a mystery who took the photos and how much profits they received for it, but the pictures were said to have come from a professional camera which made many believe it was all a-not-so elaborate plan. The pictures have been a hot topic among the press and online forums. Regardless of everything, the model have chosen not to pursue the matter. She hopes her silence will lessen the hype and allow the "shameful" pictures to slowly disappear into oblivion. The suggestions that the accident that expose Trang bear bresat was staged still precis. But likely it was a local paparazzi wannabe. Reports say Trang Nhung cried when hearing the news.

However, Trang Nhung doesn't want to know who took the candid pictures of her bobbie and leaked them online. However, some bloggers still say for sure that it is a PR tactic to publicize herself. And it was designed to portray her as the innocent victim.



















WATCH HER LEAKED PHOTO SHOOT PICS...CLICK HERE

Police raid on Vietnam gals hideout in Geylang Singapore

Late Sunday night I went down to the Vietnamese hub along Geylang Road between Lorong 42 and 44. There were a police patrol car and a police van outside a club. Many curious onlookers gathered around to watch.

There were a lot of Vietnamese pros. They formed small groups sitting, squatting or standing on both sides of Geylang road. Some were at the coffee-shop. Generally the Vietnamese women whom I saw, compared to those from China, are shorter, darker and less attractive. They look like Thais.

I also went to Lorong 38. There were 5 or 6 China pros standing along the road.




Vietnamese-American Superstar Maggie Q scandalous trailer

Tia Tanaka - Vietnam's Hottest Export to US


Tia Tanaka (born March 15, 1987) is the professional name of a Vietnamese-American por-nographic actress and adult model. Her mother is Vietnamese and French, while her father is Vietnamese.

She enjoys shopping, and admits she's wild after designer purses, shoes, and jeans. When she's not busy working on her career, Tia Tanaka is usually at home, cleaning up her new house in Los Angeles and reading books and magazines. She's a voracious reader, consuming everything from Chicken Soup for the Soul to The Executioner's Song with equal relish. She's also going to college and on her way to a degree in psychology.

AWARDS
# 2007 Adam Film World award – Best Asian Starlet
# 2007 FAME Award finalist – Favorite Female Rookie

Birthdate: March 15, 1987 (1987-03-15) (age 20)
Birth location: Indonesia
Measurements: 34B-23-35
Height: 5 ft 2 in (1.57 m)
Weight: 100 lb (45 kg)
Alias(es): Mulan Wang, Sasha Lei
No. of films: 91


CLICK HERE TO WATCH TIA IN ACTION..

Yen Vu - Vietnamese Soap Opera Star




Watch Yen Vy starred in the classic SAIGON LOVE STORY.....



The Story.....

She claims the film was a record of an affair with her lover while the two were in still in love five years ago. Yen Vy and her ex-lover later separated, and the man got married to another actress. About one month ago, according to Thanh Nien (Youth) newspaper, the man phoned her, seeking to rekindle the relationship as his marriage had collapsed, only to be refused by Yen Vy. The man then threatened to do great damage to Yen Vy's career and reputation for refusing his advances, and the subsequent release of the 30-minute film on the Internet, according to the actress, is an act of revenge by her spurned ex-lover. Then this happened...

WATCH VIDEO HERE...(Must be above 18 years old or above)

Education: Child Prostitution in Vietnam

Child Prostitution in Vietnam